Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

McLain, Brenda
Principal
Norfleet, Charleen
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Baker, Cynthia
Paraprofessional
Carr, Hope
Speech
Crump, Ashley
Bookkeeper
Curtis, Ann
ESOL/ELL Teacher
Douglas, Sonya
Paraprofessional
Driggers, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Edenfield, Tammy
CMP/Computer Lab
Edgerton, Millicent
Parprofessional
Ellis, Maranda
Receptionist
Green, Diane
PIP Paraprofessional
Griffin, Kim
Paraprofessional
Hampton, Ranecci
Instructional Coach
Hayes, Alison
Paraprofessional
Henry, Burnetia
ISS
Holloway, Clarissa
Paraprofessional
Holloway, Yolette
Paraprofessional
Husted, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Jay, Lynne
Guidance Counselor
Johnson, Gail
Paraprofessional
Kight, Rebecca
Paraprofessional
Kirkland, Connie
Paraprofessional
McLemore, Shawn
Registrar
Meeks, Wendy
Paraprofessional
Montford, Sarah
Media Specialist
Morris, Breanna
Paraprofessional
O'Neal, Wendy
Media Paraprofessional
Pearson, Patrick
Paraprofessional
Rogers, Jaukima
Paraprofessional
Sanford, Dawn
Paraprofessional
Smiley, Harriet
Parprofessional
Smith, Carrie
CMP/Computer Lab
Sullivan, Sue
Cafeteria Manager
Summerset, April
Paraprofessional
Wiggins, Beth
Instructional Coach
Wilkinson, Jamie
Speech
Wright, Lexs
CMP Teacher/Computer Lab
Wyman, Della
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Allmond, Sonya
Kindergarten
Anderson, Sissy
CMP Teacher/PE
Archambeault, Carolyn
Pre-K/ Co-Teacher
Barr, Allison
PIP Instructor
Beverly, Kaysi
CMP Teacher/ Music
Blount, Bobby
CMP Teacher/PE
Brantley, Frannie
Pre-K
Carter, Donna
First Grade
Collins, Haley
Kindergarten/Co-Teacher
Dasher, Dawn
Kindergarten
Dees, Robbin
First Grade
Farrow, Mia
CMP Teacher/PE
Goethe, Patricia
Kindergarten
Hamilton, Sonja
K-1
Hardy, Macy
First Grade
Harn, Lori
Kindergarten
Harper, Ann
Pre-K
Humphrey, Delana
Pre-K
Kang, Jaimee
First Grade
Martin, Kara
First Grade
McKie, Angie
First Grade
Mills, Mae Joyce
Pre-K
Morris, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Nelson, Candice
Kindergarten
Pace, Cathy
First Grade
Parrish, Angela
First Grade
Powers, Trish
Kindergarten
Sharpe, Kaleya
Pre-K
Stanley, Heather
Pre-K
Stoddard, Deanna
Kindergarten
Tapley, Valerie
First Grade
Taylor, Anita
Pre-K Teacher
Warnock, Belinda
Kindergarten
White, Tressi
First Grade